Caught in between

Posted: October 10, 2009 in Uncategorized

Just came back from training. Was not productive at all man. The rain totally killed me. Lunch killed me the 2nd time, and den the heat in the afternoon the 3rd.

Many problems from bow arm shoulder, and i would trade any other fault for this. Why is it so unstable? Cos i seriously tried as hard as i could, but doesn’t change anything. I don’t even know what i’m supposed to be doing now. Besides, with no one to guide, i’m just heading nowhere. I swear.

Really miss being in NP..  Here it’s like, idk, feels off.
Didn’t have all the time to go back to NP after grauduation what with all the changes at home. Gonna return next week maybe. Prepared to see many unfamiliar faces among the few familiar ones.

R came after driving lessons and we sorta went through our situation again. We’re like stuck in between the freshies and seniors.. It’s hard to bond with the freshies cos they’re always doing bow training and we don’t get to see them often.

The seniors already know each other and it’s kinda difficult to mix in with all of them besides talking abit here and there behind the shooting line..

stuck in the bottomless pit it’s not even funny.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s